Is G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz Soy Free?

Description
Crunchy popcorn offers a balanced sweet-and-savory pairing, combining crisp, light pieces with slightly sticky, sweet-coated pieces and robust savory-coated pieces; commonly enjoyed at movie nights, parties, or shared in bowls. Reviewers note consistent crunch and flavor balance, with occasional comments about sweetness level and price, and some mention resealable packaging.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy popcorn offers a balanced sweet-and-savory pairing, combining crisp, light pieces with slightly sticky, sweet-coated pieces and robust savory-coated pieces; commonly enjoyed at movie nights, parties, or shared in bowls. Reviewers note consistent crunch and flavor balance, with occasional comments about sweetness level and price, and some mention resealable packaging.
Ingredients
Caramel Corn [brown sugar, cane sugar, popcorn, salted butter (pasteurized sweet cream, salt), brown rice syrup, vegetable oil (sunflower, safflower, corn and/or canola), sea salt, soy lecithin, baking soda]. Cheese Corn [popcorn, vegetable oil (sunflower, safflower, corn and/or canola), cheddar and granular cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), nonfat milk, salt, cream, sodium phosphate, lactic acid, annatto (color)].
Check G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Reviews
My favourite treat!
Salty and sweet is my kryptonite! Audrey
Delicious !
Perfect for a sweet and salty snack
Similar Products
Where to buy
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz is available at 26 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


