Is Sanders Small Batch Wonders Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel Soy Free?

Description
Rich dark chocolate pairs with a soft, chewy caramel center accented by noticeable sea salt crystals; texture contrasts a firm outer shell with a gooey interior. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, in dessert pairings, or gifted; reviewers note balanced sweet-salty flavor, smooth mouthfeel, and premium presentation. Some mention saltiness.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich dark chocolate pairs with a soft, chewy caramel center accented by noticeable sea salt crystals; texture contrasts a firm outer shell with a gooey interior. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner treat, in dessert pairings, or gifted; reviewers note balanced sweet-salty flavor, smooth mouthfeel, and premium presentation. Some mention saltiness.
Ingredients
Caramel (Cream [Cream, Milk], Corn Syrup, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Water, Butter [Cream, Salt], Salt, Soy Lecithin [an emulsifier]), Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor [processed with alkali], Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin [an emulsifier], Vanilla), Sea Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, and Egg.
Check Sanders Small Batch Wonders Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sanders Small Batch Wonders Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


