Is Herr's Jalapeno Popper Cheese Curls, 4-Pack 7.5 oz. Bags Wheat Free?

Ingredients
'CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, PALM), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SUNFLOWER OIL, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SPICES SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, TORULA YEAST, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, DRIED PARSLEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICE EXTRACTS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AND ANNATTO.'
Check Herr's Jalapeno Popper Cheese Curls, 4-Pack 7.5 oz. Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Jalapeno Popper Cheese Curls, 4-Pack 7.5 oz. Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Where to buy
Herr's Jalapeno Popper Cheese Curls, 4-Pack 7.5 oz. Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


