This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Herr's Jalapeno Popper Cheese Curls, 4-Pack 7.5 oz. Bags Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

'CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, PALM), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SUNFLOWER OIL, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SPICES SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, TORULA YEAST, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, DRIED PARSLEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICE EXTRACTS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AND ANNATTO.'

Check Herr's Jalapeno Popper Cheese Curls, 4-Pack 7.5 oz. Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Herr's Jalapeno Popper Cheese Curls, 4-Pack 7.5 oz. Bags is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Herr's Jalapeno Popper Cheese Curls, 4-Pack 7.5 oz. Bags | Spoonful