Is Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40 Gluten Free?

Description
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped Corn Snack is available in 1 ounce bags, and it comes in a pack of 40. The taste of this popcorn is not explicitly mentioned in the given facts. However, people appreciate the taste of popcorn in general, so it can be assumed that they would find this particular snack enjoyable as well. The original version of this popcorn may be difficult to find, according to the provided information. Overall, Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped Corn Snack offers a convenient and abundant option for those who appreciate this type of snack.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped Corn Snack is available in 1 ounce bags, and it comes in a pack of 40. The taste of this popcorn is not explicitly mentioned in the given facts. However, people appreciate the taste of popcorn in general, so it can be assumed that they would find this particular snack enjoyable as well. The original version of this popcorn may be difficult to find, according to the provided information. Overall, Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped Corn Snack offers a convenient and abundant option for those who appreciate this type of snack.
Ingredients
Yellow Corn, Sunflower Oil, Whey, Reduced Lactose Whey, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Natural Flavors, Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Citric Acid, And Lactic Acid. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


