Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is HERR'S Jalapeno Poppers Flavored Cheese Curls, Gluten-Free, 1oz Bag Pack of 24 Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Corn, and/or Sunflower Oil), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Cultures, Enzyme (Lipase), Apo-Carotenal (Color), Annatto (Color), Natural Flavors.

Check HERR'S Jalapeno Poppers Flavored Cheese Curls, Gluten-Free, 1oz Bag Pack of 24 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HERR'S Jalapeno Poppers Flavored Cheese Curls, Gluten-Free, 1oz Bag Pack of 24 is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? HERR'S Jalapeno Poppers Flavored Cheese Curls, Gluten-Free, 1oz Bag Pack of 24 | Spoonful