Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is HERR'S Jalapeno Poppers Flavored Cheese Curls, Gluten-Free, 1oz Bag Pack of 24 Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Corn, and/or Sunflower Oil), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Cultures, Enzyme (Lipase), Apo-Carotenal (Color), Annatto (Color), Natural Flavors.

Check HERR'S Jalapeno Poppers Flavored Cheese Curls, Gluten-Free, 1oz Bag Pack of 24 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

HERR'S Jalapeno Poppers Flavored Cheese Curls, Gluten-Free, 1oz Bag Pack of 24 is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? HERR'S Jalapeno Poppers Flavored Cheese Curls, Gluten-Free, 1oz Bag Pack of 24 | Spoonful