Is Herr's Ketchup Sandwi Chips, Ketchup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, TOMATO POWDER, MALIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM ACETATE, SALT, ONION POWDER, GUM ARABIC, RED 40 LAKE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA [COLOR]), SALT.
Check Herr's Ketchup Sandwi Chips, Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Ketchup Sandwi Chips, Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


