Is Herr's Kettle Cooked Cracked Pepper & Sea Salt Flavored Potato Chips, 2 1/2 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (WHEY, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, OLEORESIN OF BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT
Check Herr's Kettle Cooked Cracked Pepper & Sea Salt Flavored Potato Chips, 2 1/2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Kettle Cooked Cracked Pepper & Sea Salt Flavored Potato Chips, 2 1/2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
PepperySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


