Is Herr's Kettle Cooked Jalapeño Flavored Potato Chips Party Size, 14 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, TORULA YEAST, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM DIACETATE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, DRIED PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SPICE EXTRACTS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SALT
Check Herr's Kettle Cooked Jalapeño Flavored Potato Chips Party Size, 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Kettle Cooked Jalapeño Flavored Potato Chips Party Size, 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


