Is Herr's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Jalapeno, 3-Pack 7.5 oz. Bags Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower), Salt, Maltodextrin, Whey Powder, Sugar, Dextrose, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Torula Yeast, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sodium Diacetate, Chipotle Pepper, Dried Parsley, Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Spice Extracts, Paprika Extracts, and Natural and Artificial Flavors.
Check Herr's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Jalapeno, 3-Pack 7.5 oz. Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Jalapeno, 3-Pack 7.5 oz. Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
Herr's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Jalapeno, 3-Pack 7.5 oz. Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


