Is Herr's Kettle Cooked Queso Blanco Flavored Potato Chips Limited Edition, 7 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND [WHEY, SEMISOFT CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID], SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, CHILI POWDER [CHILI PEPPERS, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER], ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), SALT

Check Herr's Kettle Cooked Queso Blanco Flavored Potato Chips Limited Edition, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go