Is Herr's Mustard Sandwi Chips, Mustard Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (DEHYDRATED YELLOW MUSTARD [(DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ROSEMARY EXTRACT], ONION POWDER, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, WHEY), SALT.
Check Herr's Mustard Sandwi Chips, Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Mustard Sandwi Chips, Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


