Is Herr's Old Bay Seasoned Cheese Curls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Palm, Sunflower), Cheese Blend (Maltodextrin, Whey, Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Phosphate, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Enzymes), Seasoning (Corn Maltodextrin, Spices (Including Celery And Mustard), Paprika, Sodium Acetate, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavor), Salt
Check Herr's Old Bay Seasoned Cheese Curls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Old Bay Seasoned Cheese Curls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
Old El Paso™ Stand 'N Stuff Bold Nacho Cheese Flavored Shells 10 Ct 5.4 Oz Box
OLD BAY Gluten Free 30% Less Sodium Seasoning, 2 oz Can
Where to buy
Herr's Old Bay Seasoned Cheese Curls is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


