Is HERR'S, OLD BAY SEASONED POPCORN Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SELECT POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, PALM), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, SPICES, BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, SODIUM DIACETATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, TOCOPHEROL (ANTI-OXIDANT), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check HERR'S, OLD BAY SEASONED POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERR'S, OLD BAY SEASONED POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


