Is Herr's One Pounder Pretzels- No Cholesterol, No Preservatives (Extra Thin, 3 Bags) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Salt, Malt, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Corn, Soybean), Yeast, Soda, No Added
Check Herr's One Pounder Pretzels- No Cholesterol, No Preservatives (Extra Thin, 3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's One Pounder Pretzels- No Cholesterol, No Preservatives (Extra Thin, 3 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Herr's One Pounder Pretzels- No Cholesterol, No Preservatives (Extra Thin, 3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick, Pouch


