Is Herr's One Pounder Pretzels- No Cholesterol, No Preservatives (Extra Thin, 3 Bags) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Salt, Malt, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Corn, Soybean), Yeast, Soda, No Added
Check Herr's One Pounder Pretzels- No Cholesterol, No Preservatives (Extra Thin, 3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's One Pounder Pretzels- No Cholesterol, No Preservatives (Extra Thin, 3 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Herr's One Pounder Pretzels- No Cholesterol, No Preservatives (Extra Thin, 3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick, Pouch


