No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Herr's Original Baked Cheese Curls, 4-Pack 8 oz. Family Size Bags Bags Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (one or more of the following: Corn, Cottonseed, Palm), Maltodextrin, Whey, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Nonfat Milk, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Colors (Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Butter, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, and Annatto.

Check Herr's Original Baked Cheese Curls, 4-Pack 8 oz. Family Size Bags Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herr's Original Baked Cheese Curls, 4-Pack 8 oz. Family Size Bags Bags is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Herr's Original Baked Cheese Curls, 4-Pack 8 oz. Family Size Bags Bags | Spoonful