Is Herr's popcorn light Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Select Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (One Or More Of The Following: Partially, Hydrogenated Soybean, Corn, Cottonseed), Salt, No Added
Check Herr's popcorn light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's popcorn light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herr's popcorn light is available at 2 retailers
The Fresh GrocerWegmans
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


