Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Herr's Red Hot Potato Chips, 3-Pack 7.75 oz. Family Size Bags Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains one or more of the following: Corn, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower), Salt, Sugar, Corn Flour, Torula Yeast, Paprika, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Starch, Spices, Onion, Garlic, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Natural Flavor, and Extractives of Paprika.

Check Herr's Red Hot Potato Chips, 3-Pack 7.75 oz. Family Size Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Herr's Red Hot Potato Chips, 3-Pack 7.75 oz. Family Size Bags is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Dairy Free? Herr's Red Hot Potato Chips, 3-Pack 7.75 oz. Family Size Bags | Spoonful