Is Hers Women's Multivitamin Dark Chocolatey Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Center, Dark Chocolatey Coating

Check Hers Women's Multivitamin Dark Chocolatey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hers Women's Multivitamin Dark Chocolatey is available at 3 retailers

RalphsMariano'sWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go