Is Hershey All Time Greats Snack Size Assortment, 120 Pieces, 57.8 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- milk chocolate
- lactose
- milk fat
- skim milk
- reeses peanut butter cups: milk chocolate
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Twizzlers Twists Strawberry Candy: Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of: Palm Oil, Salt, Glyceryl Monostearate, Artificial Flavor, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Potassium Carbonate, Artificial Color (Red 40), Sodium Carbonate, Reese’s Pieces Candy: Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Contains 2% or Less of: Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Salt, Artificial Color (Including Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Modified Cornstarch, Confectioner's Glaze, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Carnauba Wax, Milk, Reese’s Peanut Butter Cups: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, TBHQ & Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Kit Kat Wafer Bar: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose (Milk), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Contains 2% or Less of: Lecithin (Soy), PGPR, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda, Hershey’s Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR, Natural Flavor), Almond Joy Candy Bar: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, &/or Safflower Oil), Almonds, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Contains 2% or Less of: Lactose (Milk), Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Milk Fat, PGPR, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Sodium Metabisulfite (to Maintain Freshness), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor).
Check Hershey All Time Greats Snack Size Assortment, 120 Pieces, 57.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey All Time Greats Snack Size Assortment, 120 Pieces, 57.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Hershey All Time Greats Snack Size Assortment, 120 Pieces, 57.8 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


