Is Hershey All Time Greats Snack Size Assortment, 120 Pieces, 57.8 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- whey
- milk chocolate
- chocolate
- +1 more
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Twizzlers Twists Strawberry Candy: Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of: Palm Oil, Salt, Glyceryl Monostearate, Artificial Flavor, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Potassium Carbonate, Artificial Color (Red 40), Sodium Carbonate, Reese’s Pieces Candy: Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Contains 2% or Less of: Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Salt, Artificial Color (Including Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Modified Cornstarch, Confectioner's Glaze, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Carnauba Wax, Milk, Reese’s Peanut Butter Cups: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, TBHQ & Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Kit Kat Wafer Bar: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose (Milk), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Contains 2% or Less of: Lecithin (Soy), PGPR, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda, Hershey’s Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR, Natural Flavor), Almond Joy Candy Bar: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, &/or Safflower Oil), Almonds, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Contains 2% or Less of: Lactose (Milk), Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Milk Fat, PGPR, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Sodium Metabisulfite (to Maintain Freshness), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor).
Check Hershey All Time Greats Snack Size Assortment, 120 Pieces, 57.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey All Time Greats Snack Size Assortment, 120 Pieces, 57.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Hershey All Time Greats Snack Size Assortment, 120 Pieces, 57.8 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


