Is Hershey Egg Hunt Favorites Filled Egg Assortments Candy (JOLLY RANCHER Hard Candy, TWIZZLERS PULL 'N' PEEL STRAWBERRY BLAST Candy, JOLLY RANCHER Chews), 4.8 Ounce Bags (Pack of 3) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glyceryl monostearate
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Glyceryl Monostearate, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6), Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin
Check Hershey Egg Hunt Favorites Filled Egg Assortments Candy (JOLLY RANCHER Hard Candy, TWIZZLERS PULL 'N' PEEL STRAWBERRY BLAST Candy, JOLLY RANCHER Chews), 4.8 Ounce Bags (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey Egg Hunt Favorites Filled Egg Assortments Candy (JOLLY RANCHER Hard Candy, TWIZZLERS PULL 'N' PEEL STRAWBERRY BLAST Candy, JOLLY RANCHER Chews), 4.8 Ounce Bags (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Hershey Egg Hunt Favorites Filled Egg Assortments Candy (JOLLY RANCHER Hard Candy, TWIZZLERS PULL 'N' PEEL STRAWBERRY BLAST Candy, JOLLY RANCHER Chews), 4.8 Ounce Bags (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


