Is Hershey Foods Hersheys Candy, 100 ea Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- malted milk
- whoppers malted milk balls: sugar
- lactose
- milk
- whey
- reese's peanut butter cups: milk chocolate
- chocolate
- hershey's milk chocolate bar: milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bar: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Reese's Peanut Butter Cups: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq, Kit Kat Wafer Bar: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Yeast, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Whoppers Malted Milk Balls: Sugar, Whey (Milk), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Malted Milk (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less Of: :Soy Lecithin, Resinous Glaze, Sorbitan Tristearate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Tapioca Dextrin
Check Hershey Foods Hersheys Candy, 100 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey Foods Hersheys Candy, 100 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey Foods Hersheys Candy, 100 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


