Is Hershey Foods Jolly Rancher Crunch 'n Chew Candy, 1.55 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactate, Gelatin, Glyceryl Monostearate, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6), Sulfur Dioxide, To Maintain Freshness, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch
Check Hershey Foods Jolly Rancher Crunch 'n Chew Candy, 1.55 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey Foods Jolly Rancher Crunch 'n Chew Candy, 1.55 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey Foods Jolly Rancher Crunch 'n Chew Candy, 1.55 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


