Is Hershey Foods Jolly Rancher Crunch 'n Chew Candy, 1.55 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glyceryl monostearate
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactate, Gelatin, Glyceryl Monostearate, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6), Sulfur Dioxide, To Maintain Freshness, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin
Check Hershey Foods Jolly Rancher Crunch 'n Chew Candy, 1.55 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey Foods Jolly Rancher Crunch 'n Chew Candy, 1.55 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey Foods Jolly Rancher Crunch 'n Chew Candy, 1.55 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


