Is Hershey Halloween Chocolate Miniatures Assortment with Glow in the Dark Wrappers, 150 Pieces, 43.28 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kit Kat Wafer Bar Miniatures: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil [Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil], Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% or Less of: Lecithin (Soy), PGPR, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda, Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures: Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR], Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, TBHQ and Citric Acid, to Maintain Freshness, Hershey's Milk Chocolate Miniatures: Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor].
Check Hershey Halloween Chocolate Miniatures Assortment with Glow in the Dark Wrappers, 150 Pieces, 43.28 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey Halloween Chocolate Miniatures Assortment with Glow in the Dark Wrappers, 150 Pieces, 43.28 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE...
Lindt Dark Chocolate With Hazelnuts and Caramelized Hazelnut Pieces, Hazelnuts
Oreo Ghosts Dark Chocolate Marshmallow Filled with Oreo Flavored Filling Cookie Pieces and Creme Flavored Filling
Where to buy
Hershey Halloween Chocolate Miniatures Assortment with Glow in the Dark Wrappers, 150 Pieces, 43.28 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


