Is Hershey Halloween Spooky Shapes Snack Size Assortment, 25 Pieces, 13 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • reese's peanut butter pumpkins: peanuts
  • reese's white peanut butter ghosts: sugar

reese's peanut butter pumpkins: peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hershey's Milk Chocolate Tombstones: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor), Reese's White Peanut Butter Ghosts: Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil And/or Safflower Oil), Dextrose, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Tbhq And Citric Acid To Maintain Freshness, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Hershey's Cookies N Creme Fangs: Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey (Milk), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Reese's Peanut Butter Pumpkins: Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chocolate

Check Hershey Halloween Spooky Shapes Snack Size Assortment, 25 Pieces, 13 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey Halloween Spooky Shapes Snack Size Assortment, 25 Pieces, 13 oz is available at 2 retailers

MeijerIGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go