Is Hershey Hugs Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk , Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Sugar, Milk, Modified Palm Oil And Modified Vegetable Oil (Shea, Sunflower, Safflower), Corn Syrup Solids, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour, Tocopherols, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, O U D
Check Hershey Hugs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey Hugs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey Hugs is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


