Is Hershey Milk Chocolate Glow In The Dark Halloween Candy Seasonal Hand Out Packs - Fun Size Trick or Treat MM Candies For Kids (3 Bags Total) - 9.45 oz each (2) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk chocolate
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate
Check Hershey Milk Chocolate Glow In The Dark Halloween Candy Seasonal Hand Out Packs - Fun Size Trick or Treat MM Candies For Kids (3 Bags Total) - 9.45 oz each (2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey Milk Chocolate Glow In The Dark Halloween Candy Seasonal Hand Out Packs - Fun Size Trick or Treat MM Candies For Kids (3 Bags Total) - 9.45 oz each (2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Hershey Milk Chocolate Glow In The Dark Halloween Candy Seasonal Hand Out Packs - Fun Size Trick or Treat MM Candies For Kids (3 Bags Total) - 9.45 oz each (2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


