Is Hershey Symphony Milk Chocolate with Almonds and Toffee 1.5 oz. Wrapper Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy butter
- milk
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
dairy butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Palm Oil, Dairy Butter (Milk), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin
Check Hershey Symphony Milk Chocolate with Almonds and Toffee 1.5 oz. Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey Symphony Milk Chocolate with Almonds and Toffee 1.5 oz. Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Where to buy
Hershey Symphony Milk Chocolate with Almonds and Toffee 1.5 oz. Wrapper is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


