Is Hershey's 12 Snack Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?

Description
Classic milk chocolate bars offer a creamy, sweet flavor and smooth, melt-in-mouth texture. Often used for casual snacking, lunchbox treats, gifting, and party favors, shoppers note consistent taste, convenient multipack packaging, and good value for sharing, while some mention occasional variability in bar size and wrapper durability during transit handling.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic milk chocolate bars offer a creamy, sweet flavor and smooth, melt-in-mouth texture. Often used for casual snacking, lunchbox treats, gifting, and party favors, shoppers note consistent taste, convenient multipack packaging, and good value for sharing, while some mention occasional variability in bar size and wrapper durability during transit handling.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (soy), Natural Flavour. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Almonds.
Check Hershey's 12 Snack Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's 12 Snack Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


