Is Hershey's 330g Cookies N Creme Mix Ins White Chocolate Dessert with Cookie Pieces Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dessert Base (95%) (Water, Sugar, Cream ( Milk ) Palm Oil, White Chocolate (4%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Lactose ( Milk ), Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Stabiliser: Modified Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Guar Gum, Salt, White Chocolate Flavouring (0.2%), Mix-Ins (5%) ( Wheat ) Flour, Sugar, Palm Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Hydogen Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate; Salt)
Check Hershey's 330g Cookies N Creme Mix Ins White Chocolate Dessert with Cookie Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's 330g Cookies N Creme Mix Ins White Chocolate Dessert with Cookie Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


