Is Hershey's 330g Cookies N Creme Mix Ins White Chocolate Dessert with Cookie Pieces Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dessert Base (95%) (Water, Sugar, Cream ( Milk ) Palm Oil, White Chocolate (4%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Lactose ( Milk ), Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Stabiliser: Modified Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Guar Gum, Salt, White Chocolate Flavouring (0.2%), Mix-Ins (5%) ( Wheat ) Flour, Sugar, Palm Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Hydogen Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate; Salt)
Check Hershey's 330g Cookies N Creme Mix Ins White Chocolate Dessert with Cookie Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's 330g Cookies N Creme Mix Ins White Chocolate Dessert with Cookie Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


