No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Hershey's 330g Cookies N Creme Mix Ins White Chocolate Dessert with Cookie Pieces Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dessert Base (95%) (Water, Sugar, Cream ( Milk ) Palm Oil, White Chocolate (4%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Lactose ( Milk ), Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Stabiliser: Modified Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Guar Gum, Salt, White Chocolate Flavouring (0.2%), Mix-Ins (5%) ( Wheat ) Flour, Sugar, Palm Fat, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Hydogen Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate; Salt)

Check Hershey's 330g Cookies N Creme Mix Ins White Chocolate Dessert with Cookie Pieces against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Hershey's 330g Cookies N Creme Mix Ins White Chocolate Dessert with Cookie Pieces | Spoonful