Is Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling Wheat Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL), SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SORBITOL, DAIRY BUTTER (MILK), HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, GLYCERIN, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), MOLASSES, LECITHIN (SOY), BAKING SODA, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE
Check Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Candy · Bar


