Is Hershey's All Time Greats Assortment Chocolate Bars, 16.3 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- milk
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- whey
- milk chocolate
- reese's peanut butter cups: milk chocolate
- +2 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bar: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Reese's Peanut Butter Cups: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq, Kit Kat Wafer Bar: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Yeast, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Almond Joy Candy Bar: Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier), Coconut, Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm Oil), Whey (Milk), Cocoa Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Sodium Metabisulfite And Sulfur Dioxide, To Maintain Freshness, Caramel Color, Soybean Oil
Check Hershey's All Time Greats Assortment Chocolate Bars, 16.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's All Time Greats Assortment Chocolate Bars, 16.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's All Time Greats Assortment Chocolate Bars, 16.3 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


