Is Hershey's All Time Greats Assortment, Snack Size Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hershey's Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Reese's Peanut Butter Cups: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, And Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers)), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq, Kit Kat: Sugar, Flour, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Refined Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Yeast, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Almond Joy: Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, And Soy Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifiers)), Coconut, Almonds, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed And Soybean Oil), Whey (Milk), Cocoa, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Metabisulfite And Sulfur Dioxide (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Hershey's All Time Greats Assortment, Snack Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's All Time Greats Assortment, Snack Size is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go