Is HERSHEYS All Time Greats Candies Assortment Snack Size Bag 30 Count - 15.92 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- whey
- milk fat
- lactose
- milk
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- milk chocolate
- lecithin
- dextrose
- chocolate
- +2 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier), Coconut, Sugar, Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm Oil), Whey (Milk), Salt, Cocoa, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Sodium Metabisulfite And Sulfur Dioxide, To Maintain Freshness, Caramel Color, Kit Kat: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Yeast, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Hershey's: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Reese's Peanut Butter: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq
Check HERSHEYS All Time Greats Candies Assortment Snack Size Bag 30 Count - 15.92 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEYS All Time Greats Candies Assortment Snack Size Bag 30 Count - 15.92 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco King Size Bag 30 Count - 37.05 Oz
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bars 8 Count
Slim Jim Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, 6g Protein Per Serving, Snack Size, 0.28 oz. (46 Count)
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Flour Burrito Size Bag 8 Count - 17.77 Oz
Tofutti Frozen Dessert Cuties Sandwiches Snack Size 8 Count Chocolate - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
HERSHEYS All Time Greats Candies Assortment Snack Size Bag 30 Count - 15.92 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


