Is HERSHEYS All Time Greats Candies Assortment Snack Size Bag 30 Count - 15.92 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- whey
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- nonfat milk
- milk fat
- lactose
- milk
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier), Coconut, Sugar, Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm Oil), Whey (Milk), Salt, Cocoa, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Sodium Metabisulfite And Sulfur Dioxide, To Maintain Freshness, Caramel Color, Kit Kat: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Yeast, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Hershey's: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Reese's Peanut Butter: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq
Check HERSHEYS All Time Greats Candies Assortment Snack Size Bag 30 Count - 15.92 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEYS All Time Greats Candies Assortment Snack Size Bag 30 Count - 15.92 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco King Size Bag 30 Count - 37.05 Oz
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bars 8 Count
Slim Jim Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, 6g Protein Per Serving, Snack Size, 0.28 oz. (46 Count)
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Flour Burrito Size Bag 8 Count - 17.77 Oz
Tofutti Frozen Dessert Cuties Sandwiches Snack Size 8 Count Chocolate - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
HERSHEYS All Time Greats Candies Assortment Snack Size Bag 30 Count - 15.92 Oz is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


