Is Hersheys All Time Greats Halloween Miniatures Assortment 160 Pieces Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Almonds Joy Miniatures: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut, Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Safflower Oil,, Palm Kernel Oil), Chocolate, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Sodium Metabisulfite, To Maintain Freshness, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk Duds Candy: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil,, Safflower Oil), Dextrose, Skim Milk: Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Brown Sugar, Mono-and Diglycerides, Whey (Milk), Baking Soda, Salt, Confectioners Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Kit Kat (R), Wafer Bar Miniatures: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda, Hershey's Milk Chocolate Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Whoppers Malted Milk Balls: Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey (Milk), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Malted Milk (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Baking Soda), Sorbitan Tristearate, Lecithin (Soy), Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Tapioca Dextrin, Calcium Carbonate
Check Hersheys All Time Greats Halloween Miniatures Assortment 160 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hersheys All Time Greats Halloween Miniatures Assortment 160 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Hersheys All Time Greats Halloween Miniatures Assortment 160 Pieces is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


