Is Hershey's All Time Greats Snack Size Candy Assortment Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural and artificial flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Cocoa, Malted Milk (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Baking Soda), Confectioner's Glaze, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Tapioca Dextrin
Check Hershey's All Time Greats Snack Size Candy Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's All Time Greats Snack Size Candy Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Where to buy
Hershey's All Time Greats Snack Size Candy Assortment is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


