Is Hershey's All Time Greats Snack Size Halloween Assortment 120 Pieces Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- lactose
- milk fat
- skim milk
- milk
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- milk chocolate
- lecithin
- +5 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Almond Joy Candy Bar: Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Coconut, Sugar, Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil,, Sunflower Oil), Cocoa: Whey (Milk), Salt, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Lecithin (Soy), Sodium Metabisulfite, To Maintain Freshness, Kit Kat (R), Wafer Bar: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda, Hershey's Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Twizzlers Twists Strawberry Candy: Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Salt, Glyceryl Monostearate, Artificial Flavor, Cornstarch, Glycerin, Potassium Carbonate, Artificial Color (Red 40), Sodium Carbonate
Check Hershey's All Time Greats Snack Size Halloween Assortment 120 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's All Time Greats Snack Size Halloween Assortment 120 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's All Time Greats Snack Size Halloween Assortment 120 Pieces is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


