Is Hershey's Almond Clusters Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy butter
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • whey
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

dairy butter

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, OR LESS OF: PALM OIL, SALT, SUGAR), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), WHEY, DAIRY BUTTER, MILK, SUGAR, SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check Hershey's Almond Clusters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGarnishingSharing
Lactose Free? Hershey's Almond Clusters | Spoonful