Is Hershey's Almond Clusters Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- milk fat
- sweetened condensed milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- dairy butter
- lecithin
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, LECITHIN (SOY), PGPR, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, OR LESS OF: PALM OIL, SALT, SUGAR), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), WHEY, DAIRY BUTTER, MILK, SUGAR, SALT, LECITHIN (SOY), VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Hershey's Almond Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Almond Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


