Is HERSHEY'S, BARK BELLS CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM; SHEA OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL' PALM KERNEL; AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL]; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; COCOA BUTTER; LACTOSE (MILK); CONTAINS 25 OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; MILK FAT; CORNSTARCH; LECITHIN (SOY); OIL OF PEPPERMINT; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [RED 40 LAKE; YELLOW 5; BLUE 1; YELLOW 6 LAKE]; PGPR, EMULSIFIER; CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; TOCOPHERALS, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; CARNAUBA WAX.
Check HERSHEY'S, BARK BELLS CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S, BARK BELLS CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


