Is HERSHEY'S, BLISS, SMOOTH & CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose soy lecithin
- chocolate nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
lactose soy lecithin
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER*, CHOCOLATE NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; LACTOSE SOY LECITHIN; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check HERSHEY'S, BLISS, SMOOTH & CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S, BLISS, SMOOTH & CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Candy · Bar


