Is Hershey's Butterbeer Kisses Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, &/or Safflower Oil), Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (milk), Whey (milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (soy), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Pgpr, Salt. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Hershey's Butterbeer Kisses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Butterbeer Kisses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


