Is HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Miniatures All Time Greats 100 Count - 32.2 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malted milk
- whoppers malted milk balls: sugar
malted milk
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Joy Miniatures: Corn Syrup: Sugar, Coconut, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, and/or Safflower Oil, Almonds, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Contains 2% or Less of: Lactose (Milk), Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Milk Fat, PGPR, Cocoa Butter, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Sodium Metabisulfite, (to Maintain Freshness), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor). Milk Duds Candy: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, and/or Safflower Oil), Dextrose, Skim Milk, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Chocolate, Contains 2% or Less of: Brown Sugar, Mono - and Diglycerides, Whey (Milk), Baking Soda, Salt, Confectioner’s Glaze, Lecithin (Soy), Tapioca Dextrin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor. Reese’s Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures: Milk Chocolate, (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, TBHQ and Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness). Kit Kat Wafer Bar Miniatures: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose (Milk), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Contains 2% or Less of: Lecithin (Soy), PGPR, Vanillin, (Artificial Flavor), Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda. Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Miniatures: Milk Chocolate, (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor). Whoppers Malted Milk Balls: Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Whey (Milk), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Malted Milk (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Baking Soda), Sorbitan, Tristearate, Lecithin (Soy), Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Tapioca Dextrin.
Check HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Miniatures All Time Greats 100 Count - 32.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Miniatures All Time Greats 100 Count - 32.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HERSHEYS Candy Assortment Miniatures All Time Greats 100 Count - 32.2 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


